SooMee1

Projects and performances, an overview of pretty much all shows I was part of.

A grateful bow to all who believed in me, thumbs up to all the artists I've had the honour to work with and happy cheers for all the enriching experiences and wonderful memories created on the way.

Once - De Speling (2022); musician, dancer, choreographer

Tot Later - Team Jacques (2021-2022); assistant-director, choreographer

My Way - De Speling (2021-2022); choreographer, co-director

Zanzani Family - Circus Boxtalino (2022); extra

Het Huis van de Kerstman - Flash Communication (2021-2022); performer

Sinterklaas in het Circus - Circus Boxtalino (2021); aerialist

De Tsarewitsch - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2021); dancer

Nell Gwynn - De Speling (2020-2021); choreographer

Legend of Cora - Julia Arts (2021); fire artist, co-choreographer

Feest! met Amoerfoe, Bram De Beul en Kris Doms - Vilja Productions (2021); dancer

Paradise Down by the Lake / Flash Communication - Soo Motion & Vilja Duo & Kris Doms (2021); dancer

Fonteinen Spectaculair - Soo Motion & Vilja Duo & Kris Doms (2021); dancer, aerialist; production

Chocuna - Soo Motion & Kris Doms (2021); dancer, choreographer; production

Sirk Da Moer - De Dansschuur / PoleXplosion (2021); aerialist

Blinker de musical - Team Jacques (2020); choreographer

First Date - De Speling (2020); choreographer

Land van de glimlach - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2019-2020); dancer

9 to 5 de musical - De Speling (2019-2020); choreographer

De man die het wist - De Speling (2019); assistant production

Bike Parade - Theater Tol (2018-20...); dancer

Indeedy Musical Bingo - Indeedy inc (2019-...; dancer

Cabaret - De Speling (2018-2020); choreographer, dancer

Pedaleando hacia el Cielo - Theater Tol (2018-...); dancer

Een Nacht in Venetië - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2018-2019); dancer, assistant

Groep Vers - Vulkaan (2017-2020); performer & co-creator

Halloween Night @ Middelheimpark (2018); performer

Stepping Out - De Speling (2017-2018); choreographer

Madagascar - De Speling (2017-2018); director, choreographer

De Vogelhandelaar - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2017-2018); dancer

Future Flights - Aureline D'Haese / Tour de Force (2018); coach

Sisters of Swing - De Speling (2017-2018); choreographer

Garden of Angels - Theater Tol (2017-...); dancer

Almost Famous - De Speling (2017); choreographer

K.E.T.-Ladies & band (2017); choreographer

Where's the Revolution - #SooMee1 (2017); choreographer, dancer

My Fair Lady - De Speling (2016-2017); choreographer, dancer

What's on your mind? - #SooMee1 / Festival Finale (2016-2017); choreographer

De Lustige Boer - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2016-2017); dancer

Sinatra - De Speling (2016-2017); assistant director

Sisters of Swing - De Speling (2016-2017); choreographer

SHOUT! - De Speling (2016-2017); choreographer

Playground - #SooMee1 & Jort Faber (2016); choreographer, dancer

AIR - #SooMee1 / Prikkelbaar (2015-2016); choreographer

Sisters of Swing - De Speling (2015-2016); choreographer

Viktoria en haar Huzaar - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2015-2016); dancer

Beestenbende - John Wooter (2015-2016); dancer

SHOUT! - De Speling (2015-2016); choreographer

The Cube - #SooMee1 / 2ehands (2014-2015); choreographer

SHOUT! - De Speling (2014-2015); choreographer

Op de Purp'ren Hei - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2014-2015); dancer

Slaves to the Rhythm - Melvin Fraenk & Anne Suurendonk (2014-2015); dancer

Lifelines - #SooMee1 / 14inch (2013-2014); choreographer

SHOUT! - De Speling (2013-2014); choreographer

De Lustige Weduwe - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2013-2014); dancer

Raak! - Nita Liem (2012-2013); dancer

Edith & Simone - De Speling (2012-2013); extra

In't Witte Paard - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2012-2013); dancer

De Graaf van Luxemburg - Vlaams Muziek Theater (2011-2012); dancer